Rajput's teaching classes was not a conflict of interest. 52. After Dr. Rajput was appointed Managing Director in or around November 2009, Dr. Rajput continued to utilize the LBCJMA's storage shed/common area to teach PADEP required courses on behalf of S2A, without Dr. Rajput and/or S2A paying a fee or charge. 53. The Pennsylvania Municipal Authorities Act Section 5614(e) provides that "no member of the authority or officer or employee of the authority may directly or indirectly be a party to or be interested in any contract or agreement with the authority of the contract or agreement establishes liability against or indebtedness of the authority. Any contract or agreement made in violation of this subsection is void, and no action may be maintained on the agreement against the authority." 54. The courses offered by S2A were listed on both the LBCJMA wastewater plant bulletin board and the water plant bulletin board to advise LBCJMA employees of available courses offered by S2A. a.