HomeMy WebLinkAbout1764 ArcurioPHONE: 717-783-1610
[…] b. The votes that Arcurio participated in were based on motions to pay
"Educational Bills" for a budgeted year and did not specify to whom they
were being paid.
THE FOLLOWING FINDINGS RELATE TO ALLEGATIONS THAT ARCURIO FAILED
TO COMPLETE OR OTHERWISE DISCLOSE ANY AND/OR ALL REAL ESTATE
INTERESTS ON STATEMENTS OF FINANCIAL INTERESTS FILED FOR CALENDAR
YEARS 2013 AND 2014 IN HIS CAPACITY AS A MEMBER OF THE BOARD.
98. Statement of Financial Interests filing requirements for public officials and public
employees are mandated by Section 1104 of the State Ethics Act.
a. Section 1104(a) mandates, in part, the following:
"...Any other public employee or public official shall file
a statement of financial interests with the governing
authority of the political subdivision by which he is
employed or within which he is appointed or elected no
later than May 1 of each year that he holds such a
position and of the year after he leaves such a
position."
99. Arcurio was required to file Statements of Financial Interests by May 1st annually
for every calendar year in which he served as a Member of the Board.
a. Arcurio served as a Member of the Board from December 5, 2005, through
August 7, 2018.