The price set for 1103 Tropical at the public Treasurer's Sale was $1 2420.84. b. The price paid by Pickett for 1103 Tropical through the Real Estate Division was $2,500,00. THE FOLLOWING FINDINGS RELATE TO ALLEGATIONS THAT PICKETT FAILED TO FILE STATEMENTS OF FINANCIAL INTERESTS WITH THE CITY FOR CALENDAR YEARS 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, AND 2017. 78, Statement of Financial Interests filing requirements for public officials and public employees are mandated by Section 1104 of the State thicsAct. Pickett, 1M41 Page 3 Section 11 04(a) mandates, in part, the following: "...Any other public employee or public official shall file a s6tement of financial interests with the governing authority of the political subdivision by which he is employed or within which he is appointed or elected no later than May 1 of each year that he 'holds such a position and of the year after he leaves such a position." 79. Pickett was required to file a Statement of Financial Interests b� May 13' each year t in which he was employed as a Finance Administrator I for e Collections and Compliance Division, and he is required to file Statements of Financial Interests as the Collection Manager/Manager of the Real