The township's road crew consists only of the three supervisors. 11. Typical job duties for the township's road crew include, but may not be limited to the following: a. Repairing township roads. b. Maintenance of township equipment. c. Cutting and removing brush and debris. d. Plowing snow from township roads. 12. All compensation received by the supervisors employed by the township is set annually by the Overton Township Board of Auditors. a. The board of auditors consists of three elected township residents. b. The setting of compensation by the auditors is consistent with Section 65606(a) 53 P.S. 65606 of the Second Class Township Code relating to compensation of working supervisors and reads in part: The compensation of supervisors, when employed as roadmasters, labormen, secretary, treasurer... or in any employee capacity... shall be determined by the board of auditors, at an hourly, daily, weekly, semi - monthly or monthly basis." c. Overton Township working supervisors are compensated at an hourly rate. 13. On or around the first of each year the board of auditors hold their annual meeting to decide the hourly rate and benefits that will be paid to the board of supervisors. a.