THE FOLLOWING RELATES TO KUZMA FAILING TO TIMELY FILE AND FILE COMPLETE STATEMENTS OF FINANCIAL INTERESTS AND KUZMA BACKDATING A STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL INTERESTS TO GIVE THE IMPRESSION THAT IT HAD BEEN TIMELY FILED. 60. Statement of Financial Interests ("SFI") filing requirements for public officials and public employees are mandated by Section 1104 of the Ethics Act. a. Section 1104(a) reads, in pant, as follows; "...Any other public employee or public official shall file a statement of financial interests with the governing authority of the political subdivision by which he is employed or within which he is appointed or elected no later than May 1 of each year that he holds such a position and of the year after he leaves such a position." 61. Kuzma was required to file SFIs by May 1" annually for calendar years 2017 through 2021 in his position as a Township Commissioner. 62. Information required to be disclosed on SFIs filed by public officials and public employees is specified in Section 1105 of the Ethics Act and includes in