Sees received payment for the material KSE and WBE utilized to complete the Authority projects. THE FOLLOWING FINDINGS RELATE TO ALLEGATIONS THAT SEES FAILED TO FILE STATEMENTS OF FINANCIAL INTERESTS FOR CALENDAR YEARS 2015 THROUGH 2O18 AND THAT SEES FAILED TO DISCLOSE REQUSITE INFORMATION ON HIS STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL INTERESTS FILED FOR CALENDAR YEAR 2019. 30. Statement of Financial Interests ("SFI") filing requirements for public officials and public employees are mandated by Section 1104 of the State Ethics Act. Sees, 20-010 Page 11 a. Section 1104(a) mandates, in part, the following: "...Any other public employee or public official shall file a statement of financial interests with the governing authority of the political subdivision by which he is employed or within which he is appointed or elected no later than May 1 of each year that he holds such a position and of the year after he leaves such a position." Sees was required to file SFIs by May I" annually in his position as a Member of the Authority Board. 31. information to be disclosed on SFIs filed by public officials and public employees is mandated by Section. 1105 of the State Ethics Act. a.