It is the burden of the requestor to truthfully disclose all of the Norton- Chvko, 01 -599 November 7, 2001 Page 2 material facts relevant to the inquiry. 65 Pa.C.S. § §1107(10), (11). An advisory only affords a defense to the extent the requestor has truthfully disclosed all of the material facts. As a School Director for the Central Columbia School District, Chyko would be considered a public official subject to the Ethics Act. Section 1103(a) of the Ethics Act provides: 41103. Restricted activities. (a) Conflict of interest. - -No public official or public employee shall engage in conduct that constitutes a conflict of interest. 65 Pa.C.S. §1103(a). The following terms related to Section 1103(a) are defined in the Ethics Act as follows: 41102. Definitions. "Conflict" or "conflict of interest."