It is the burden of the requestor to truthfully disclose all of the material facts relevant to the inquiry. 65 Pa.C.S. §§1107(10), (1 1). An advisory only affords a defense to the extent the requestor has truthfully disclosed all of the material facts. As Director of the Crestwood School Board ( "School Board "), William G. Jones ( "Jones ") is a public official as that term is defined in the Ethics Act, and hence Jones is subject to the provisions of that Act. Section 1103(a) of the Ethics Act provides: Section 1103. Restricted activities. (a) Conflict of interest. - -No public official or public employee shall engage in conduct that constitutes a conflict of interest. 65 Pa.C.S. 51103(a). The following terms are defined in the Ethics Act as follows: Section 1102. Definitions. "Conflict" or "conflict of interest."