If we were to merely consider the phrase "Governmental body" you might have an arguable point that governmental body, would be limited to a "...division...of...any agency..." To do so would require us to ignore the other term which is specifically used in Section 3(g). We are compelled to use the particular phrase used in Section 3(g) rather than the general phrase "Governmental body." 1 Pa. C.S.A. 1933 specifically provides: Whenever a general provision in a statute shall be in conflict with a special provision on the same or another statute, the two shall be construed, if possible, so that effect may be given to both. If the conflict between the two provisions is irreconcilable, the special provisions shall prevail and shall be construed as an exception to the general provision, unless the general provision shall be enacted later and it shall be the manifest intention of the General Assembly that such general provision shall prevail. In applying the specific definition to the instant matter, we conclude that the governmental body with which you were associated is Ms. Nancy Sirolli Page 4 DPW which would include the agency (DPW) and the "subdivisions and offices" therein.