It is the burden of the requestor to truthfully disclose all of the material facts relevant to the inquiry. 65 Pa.C.S. §1107(10), (11). An advisory only affords a defense to the extent the requestor has truthfully disclosed all of the material facts. As the Manager of Suburban Route and Service Planning for SEPTA, you are a "public employee" subject to the provisions of the Ethics Act. Section 1103(a) of the Ethics Act provides: Section 1103. Restricted activities (a) Conflict of interest. - -No public official or public employee shall engage in conduct that constitutes a conflict of interest. 65 Pa.C.S. §1103(a). The following terms are defined in the Ethics Act as follows: Section 1102. Definitions "Conflict" or "conflict of interest."