A review of the relevant statutory provisions dealing with licensing of fight promoters, 5 P.S. § §902, 910, indicates that "licensing" is not a prohibited activity under the Ethics Law because the "licensing" itself is not for "promised or actual compensation." Therefore, under the Ethics Law, you would not be prohibited from obtaining a license from the State Ethics Commission to be a fight promoter. However, a review of the permit provisions of the same statue, 5 P.S. § §906, 910, shows that, "[i]n addition to the promoter's license, each promoter shall be required to procure a permit from the [Athletic] Commission for each program of contest or exhibitions before presenting that program." 5 P.S. §906. This activity would be prohibited by the Ethics Law because to receive the permit, the promoter must establish to the Commission that he has certain personal and professional qualities as required by the statute. 5 P.S. §910. Such activity would constitute "representation" as