The following blocks of information were not completed: Block #3 – Status; Block #5 – Governmental Entity; Block #6 – Occupation or Profession; Block #7 – Year; Block #8 – Real Estate Interests; Block #9 – Creditors; Block #11 – Gifts; Block #12 – Transportation, Lodging, Hospitality; Block #13 – Office, Directorship or Employment in any Business; Block #14 – Financial Interests in any Legal Entity in Business for Profit; and Block #15 – Business Interests Transferred to Immediate Family Member. 37. Section 1104(d) of the State Ethics Act mandates that “No public official shall be allowed to take the oath of office or enter or continue upon his duties, nor shall he receive compensation from public funds, unless he has filed a Statement of Financial Interests as required by this chapter.” 38. Fahnestock received compensation as a Member of the NBWA Board in the following amounts at a time when Fahnestock did not have accurate and complete Statements of Financial Interests for calendar years 2009, 2010, and 2011 filed with the NBWA. 2009: $ 400.00 2010: $1,200.00 2011: $1,200.00