Section 1103(a) of the Ethics Act would permit you to receive vacation and holiday pay in your capacity as a part-time Township employee subject to the condition that such pay would be approved for you by the Township Board of Auditors. To the extent vacation and holiday pay would not be approved for you by the Township Board of Auditors, it would constitute a private pecuniary benefit and could form the basis for a conflict of interest under section 1103(a) of the Ethics Act.” (Emphasis added). c. Pursuant to Advice of Counsel Number 10-586, Whitmoyer was advised that, pursuant to Section 65606(a) of the Second Class Township Code, regarding compensation of supervisors employed by the township, “[t]he compensation of supervisors when employed as roadmasters, laborers, secretary, treasurer, assistant secretary, assistant treasurer or in any employe capacity not otherwise prohibited by this or any other act, shall be determined by the board of auditors, at an hourly, daily, weekly, semi- monthly or monthly basis, which shall be comparable to compensation paid in the locality for similar services….” 53 P.S. § 65606(a).