33. Sun Industrial, a business with which Packrall and his wife are associated, realized a private pecuniary gain of $1,412.75 by selling the Multiquip roller to the Township as shown below: Description Cost Multiquip roller sold to the Township $6,500.00 Multiquip roller cost to Sun Industrial (including taxes) - $5,087.25 $1,412.75 THE FOLLOWING FINDINGS RELATE TO PACKRALL’S FAILURE TO FILE STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL INTERESTS FORMS FOR THE 2006, 2008 AND 2009 CALENDAR YEARS. 34. Statement of Financial Interests filing requirements for public officials and public employees are mandated by Section 1104 of the State Ethics Act. a. Section 1104(a) mandates in part, the following: “…Any other public employee or public official shall file a statement of financial interests with the governing authority of the political subdivision by which he is employed or within which he is appointed or elected no later than May 1 of each year that he holds such a position and of the year after he leaves such a position.” Packrall, 11-018 Page 8 35. Packrall, in his official capacity as a Commissioner for East Bethlehem Township, st was required to file a Statement of Financial Interests form by May 1 annually containing information for the prior calendar year. a.