Vision premiums are also invoiced under Highmark. 2. Highmark’s group agreement does not list provisions regarding coverage for elected Township officials. b. Guardian Dental provides dental benefits for Township employees. c. Township insurance plans are processed by Robert Aretta, Aretta Insurance Group Inc. 10. North Versailles Township Commissioners’ compensation and benefits are governed by applicable provisions of the First Class Township Code. a. First Class Township Code, Article VII, Section 703, states in part: “Each township Commissioner may receive a salary, established by ordinance, of not more than…,three thousand two-hundred fifty dollars per year in townships having a population of ten-thousand or more but less than fifteen thousand.…” b.