The allegations are that Complainant A, a private citizen, violated Section 1110(a)(2) of the Ethics Act when he disclosed or caused to be disclosed that a complaint was filed with the Commission regarding the conduct of Individual B, an employee of Complainant A ID # 07- 060 /LD # 07- 060 -WUA (A &B) Page 9 Authority C (hereinafter also referred to as "Authority ") and a member of the Borough D Council. Section 1110(a)(2) of the Ethics Act provides: Section 1110. Wrongful use of chapter (a) Liability. —A person who signs a complaint alleging a violation of this chapter against another is subject to liability for wrongful use of this chapter if: (2) he publicly disclosed or caused to be disclosed that a complaint against a person had been filed with the commission. 65 Pa.C.S. § 1110(a)(2). For a violation of Section 1110(a)(2) of the Ethics Act to be found, the evidence must establish that a complainant publicly disclosed or caused to be publicly disclosed that a complaint against a person had been filed with this Commission. Rittenbaugh, Order 1074 at 13. Public disclosure requires the divulging of the complaint to two or more people. Id.; see also, In Re: Complainant A, Order 1407 -2; In Re: Ms.