Although Section 1307- A(e) /13A07(e) of the Lobbying Disclosure Law generally prohibits compensation arrangements whereby a lobbyist would receive compensation for lobbying contingent in whole or in part upon the occurrence, nonoccurrence or amendment of "legislative action" or "administrative action" as defined by the Lobbying Disclosure Law, it is clear that the prohibition does not apply where the administrative action consists of procurement by an agency of supplies, services or construction pursuant to the Commonwealth Procurement Code. 65 Pa. C. S. §1307- A(e)(1)(ii) and (2)(ii) /13A07(e)(1)(ii) and (2)(ii). It is also clear that the statutory exception pertaining to contingent compensation for procurement lobbying does not apply to any other type of lobbying. Id. (See also, 1 Pa.C.S. § 1924: "Exceptions expressed in a statute shall be construed to exclude all others. ") You are advised that you would be permitted to use a "success fee" for lobbying engagements related to procurement where the success fee would consist of compensation for lobbying services directly related to procurement and would be contingent upon the realization of specific procurement